Mixed Doubles

Club Champs

Mixed Doubles

Dobbie Trophy

(Drawn Partners)

Mixed Doubles Plate

Chu Family Trophy

(Drawn Partners)

2018 Fran Munro & David Gillan    
2017   Rhonda Scarborough & Simon Campion Annabelle Wood & Duncan Turnbull
2016   Linda Wood & James Clark Ngaire Wright & Steve Hughes
2015   Liza Crotty & David Gillan Diana Lubbock & Patrick Brockie
2014   Jody Boulgaris & Duncan Turnbull Diana Lubbock & Lee Findlay
2013   Ngaire Wright & Duncan Turnbull Linda Wood & Lee Findlay
2012   Fran Munro & Pat Brockie Shalu Garg & James Clark
2011   Ngaire Wright & Tony Fuller Angela Nixon & Simon Campion
2010   Wendy Harris & Tony Fuller Olivia Lubbock & Steve Hughes
2009   Tania Bracey & David Gillan Christine Clark & Philip Bracy
2008   Karen Lorimer & Brendan Meech Lisa Leoni & Tony Fraser
2007   Belinda Ingram & Brendan Meech Robert Hacking & Karen Lorimer
2006   Jill Leoni & Dave Gillan Tania Bracey & Bryce Whitcher
2005   Angela Nixon & Adrian Hughes Belinda Ingram & Steve Hughes
2004   Jill Whitcher & Peter Beggs Sue Roberts & Andrew Chu
2003   Glenys Cennamo & David Hughes Kate Birch & Mark Bailey
2002      
2001      
2000      
1999      
1998      
1997      
1996      
1995 Glenys Burt & Bruce Walkley    
1994 Jill Leoni & Rex Holmes    
1993 Annie Mantell & Peter Beggs    
1992 Jill Leoni & Rex Holmes    
1991 Jill Leoni & Rex Holmes    
1990 Jill Leoni & Rex Holmes    
1989 Noeline Wigg & Graham Fry    
1988 Noeline Wigg & Graham Fry    
1987 Noeline Wigg & Graham Fry    
1986 Maryann Sullivan & Rex Holmes    
1985 Jill Leoni & Rex Holmes    
1984 Roseanne & Malcolm Jarvis    
1983 Roseanne & Malcolm Jarvis    
1982 Roseanne & Malcolm Jarvis    
1981 Roseanne & Malcolm Jarvis    
1980 G & B Davidson    
1979 Roseanne & Malcolm Jarvis    
1978 Susanna Thomas & Stuart Hoffman    
1977 Roseanne & Malcolm Jarvis    
1976 Susanna Thomas & Stuart Hoffman    
1975 Rosemary & Jack Langley    
1974 Susanna Thomas & Stuart Hoffman    
1973 DNP    
1972 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1971 DNP    
1970 Rosemary & Jack Langley    
1969 Greg Dayman & Nancy Rendell    
1968 David & Val Aickin    
1967 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1966 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1965 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1964 Rosemary & Jack Langley    
1963 Bruce & Sonia Hinton    
1962 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1961 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1960 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1959 Rosemary & Jack Langley    
1958 Rosemary & Jack Langley    
1957 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1956 Betty & Noel Barclay    
1955 Ailsa Rathbone & Derek Maule    
1954 Rosemary & Jack Langley    
1953 Ailsa Rathbone & Campbell Cooke    
1952 Ailsa Rathbone & Campbell Cooke    
1951 Gwen Jeffrey & Keith Griffin